Register for STEM Summer Camps in Minnesota and Wisconsin!

2019 Summer Day Camp Schedule

Registration opens from January to April 2019. We will update links when registration goes live.
Camps By Type Camps By Location Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Python Coding92Watertown-Mayer PrimaryJun 3Jun 59:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics43Falcon Ridge ElementaryJun 3Jun 510:30am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico92Watertown-Mayer PrimaryJun 3Jun 51:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making108Annandale ElementaryJun 3Jun 41:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering43Falcon Ridge ElementaryJun 3Jun 52:00pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making150Saint Peter Middle SchoolJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics109Central BuildingJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics113Cedar Creek CommunityJun 7Jun 79:00am2:00pmK-4th
Register Introl to Coding with Super Heroes60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Pokemon Movie Making47Central ElementaryJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie Making52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm5-8 yrs.
Register Python Coding35Oak Hills ElementaryJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Python Coding53Princeton HighJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Python Coding121Spring Lake Park City HallJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering48Orono MiddleJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters104Tech AcademyJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters26Fridley Community CenterJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters30Eisenhower Community CenterJun 10Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters2Becker IntermediateJun 10Jun 129:00am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo Characters37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm10-15yrs
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift44Sunrise River ElementaryJun 10Jun 129:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift97Eastview Education CenterJun 10Jun 129:00am11:30am3rd-7th
Register Pokemon Movie Making28GSL HighJun 10Jun 129:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters43Eagle View ElementaryJun 10Jun 129:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 1310:00am12:00pm2nd-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics4Big Lake MiddleJun 10Jun 1210:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift29Tilden Community CenterJun 10Jun 1210:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Pokemon Movie Making58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 1310:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register 3D First Person Game World Design88TBDJun 10Jun 151:00pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines48Orono MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Intro to Building97Eastview Education CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register MinecraftIn Real Life60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering28GSL HighJun 10Jun 121:00pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico44Sunrise River ElementaryJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico26Fridley Community CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm10-15yrs
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making96Hilltop PrimaryJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making47Central ElementaryJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design78Northwest Como RecJun 10Jun 141:00pm3:00pm9-14yrs
Register Ultimate Game Coding104Tech AcademyJun 10Jun 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game Engine108Annandale ElementaryJun 10Jun 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters53Princeton HighJun 10Jun 121:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Design52Plymouth Creek Activity CenterJun 10Jun 131:00pm4:00pm7-11 yrs.
Register MinecraftIn Real Life58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 131:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids58Northrop CE CenterJun 10Jun 131:30pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Pokemon Movie Making30Eisenhower Community CenterJun 10Jun 132:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico68Lincoln Center ElementaryJun 10Jun 122:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making29Tilden Community CenterJun 10Jun 122:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics115Foley IntermediateJun 11Jun 138:30am11:30am1st-5th
Register Robotic Construction115Foley IntermediateJun 11Jun 131:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Introl to Coding with Super Heroes93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 1410:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Design93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 1410:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Building78Duluth & Case RecJun 12Jun 131:00pm4:00pm8-12yrs
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels & Gears93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 142:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register MinecraftIn Real Life93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 12Jun 142:00pm4:00pmk-2nd
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and Gears113Cedar Creek CommunityJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making46Sibley ElementaryJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unity Game Engine150Saint Peter Middle SchoolJun 14Jun 149:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics111Kasson-Mantorville ElemJun 14Jun 1410:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Sumo-Battlebots141MITYJun 17Jun 289:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register MinecraftIn Real Life42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Pokemon Movie Making35Oak Hills ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Pokemon Movie Making94Mendota ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making146Minneapolis Rec - Pershing CenterJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 17Jun 219:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters49Oak View ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Design24Riverview ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Video Game Design60Black Hawk MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design48Orono MiddleJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift40Scenic Heights ElementaryJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift149Heritage Christian AcademyJun 17Jun 209:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Crazy Levers & Pulleys69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 209:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering3Belle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJun 17Jun 199:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story telling93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and Gears58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register MinecraftIn Real Life128HaleJun 17Jun 2010:00am10:30am1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering69East Ridge HSJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical Engineering18Chanhassen ElementaryJun 17Jun 2010:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 17Jun 2110:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Ultimate Game Coding128HaleJun 17Jun 2011:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics124Olson MiddleJun 17Jun 2112:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Bridges Construction18Chanhassen ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Crazy Levers & Pulleys91Bayview ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Sumo-Battlebots141MITYJun 17Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Video Game Design153Jordan MiddleJun 17Jun 191:00pm4:00pm5-10
Register Java Game Coding49Fernbrook ElementaryJun 17Jun 191:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels & Gears60Black Hawk MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Movie Making49BasswoodJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie Making96Hilltop PrimaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico49Woodland ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game Coding108Annandale ElementaryJun 17Jun 181:00pm4:00pm2nd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters3Belle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJun 17Jun 191:00pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters67Shoreview Community CenterJun 17Jun 211:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters140Keewaydin ParkJun 17Jun 191:00pm4:00pm7th-12th
Register Video Game Design40Scenic Heights ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics48Orono MiddleJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo Characters104Tech AcademyJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift49Oak View ElementaryJun 17Jun 201:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Design58Northrop CE CenterJun 17Jun 201:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register 3D Video Game Design42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 202:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air Balloons42Chippewa MiddleJun 17Jun 202:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Bridges Construction69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 17Jun 202:00pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register MinecraftIn Real Life19Oak Point ElementaryJun 17Jun 202:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters69East Ridge HSJun 17Jun 202:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 17Jun 202:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register MinecraftIn Real Life5Blaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJun 18Jun 199:00am2:00pm1st-3rd
Register MinecraftIn Real Life121Spring Lake Park City HallJun 18Jun 199:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register MinecraftIn Real Life107Quarryview EducationJun 18Jun 2010:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters107Quarryview EducationJun 18Jun 201:30pm2:30pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making112Stewartville HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making129Roosevelt CommunityJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics63TBDJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics134HLWW HighJun 21Jun 219:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game Engine154Hobbs Ice ArenaJun 21Jun 2110:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 288:30am9:30am4th-7th
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Crazy Levers & Pulleys57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 24Jun 289:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register Digital Film Production: Special Effects60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Elementary Engineering - Wheels and Gears105Triton ElementaryJun 24Jun 259:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Minecraft Coding with ComputerCraft130Justice Page MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register MinecraftIn Real Life91Bayview ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Pokemon Movie Making75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pmk-4th
Register Pokemon Movie Making25Forest Lake Area HighJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Python Coding32Salem Hills ElementaryJun 24Jun 269:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Python Coding104Tech AcademyJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making2Becker IntermediateJun 24Jun 279:00am11:30pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making101Arden Hills Cty HallJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making58Northrop CE CenterJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo Characters24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 24Jun 279:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Pokemon Movie Making69East Ridge HSJun 24Jun 279:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Movie Making27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 289:40am10:40amK-1st
Register 69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story telling42Chippewa MiddleJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Movie Making62Sabes Jewish Community CenterJun 24Jun 2810:00am12:00pm8-12yrs
Register MinecraftIn Real Life18Victoria ElementaryJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Pokemon Movie Making29Tilden Community CenterJun 24Jun 2610:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters128HaleJun 24Jun 2710:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Crazy Levers & Pulleys57Robbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJun 24Jun 2810:45am12:15pmK-2nd
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 24Jun 2810:50am11:50am2nd-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels & Gears58Northrop CE CenterJun 24Jun 2712:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making149Heritage Christian AcademyJun 24Jun 2712:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design124Olson MiddleJun 24Jun 2812:30pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register 3D Video Game Design69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Animatronics Engineering101Arden Hills Cty HallJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Crazy Levers & Pulleys138Armatage ParksJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Pokemon Movie Making91Bayview ElementaryJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie Making7Northwinds ElementaryJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Construction153Jordan MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm8-13
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making78PalaceJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters25Forest Lake Area HighJun 24Jun 261:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 24Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics108Annandale ElementaryJun 24Jun 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie Making128HaleJun 24Jun 271:30pm3:30pmK-4th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie Making93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register MinecraftIn Real Life69East Ridge HSJun 24Jun 272:00pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Pokemon Movie Making42Chippewa MiddleJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids18Victoria ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters29Tilden Community CenterJun 24Jun 262:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Design19Oak Point ElementaryJun 24Jun 272:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters45Cowern ElementaryJun 25Jun 268:30am3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Engineering: Pico121Spring Lake Park City HallJun 25Jun 269:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design5Blaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJun 25Jun 269:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Elementary Engineering - Wheels and Gears109Central BuildingJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unity Game Engine102Milaca HighJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics103Red Wing HighJun 28Jun 289:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding: Tower Defense78Arlington Hills Community CenterJun 28Jun 281:00pm4:00pm6-12yrs

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoBlake: Wayzata CampusJul 1Jul 38:30am11:30amK-2nd
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsTech AcademyJul 1Jul 29:00am3:00pm4th-8th
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseHaleJul 1Jul 510:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksEisenhower ElementaryJul 1Jul 310:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoHaleJul 1Jul 511:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Bridges ConstructionBlake: Wayzata CampusJul 1Jul 31:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Bridges ConstructionEisenhower ElementaryJul 1Jul 32:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Ultimate Game CodingSaint Peter Middle SchoolJul 5Jul 59:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsMinneapolis Rec - Pershing CenterJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Extreme Robotics: Sumo-BattlebotsMITYJul 8Jul 129:00am4:00pm7th-12th
Register Game Coding: Tower DefensePlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to BuildingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Gears and WheelsEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringSpring Lake Park City HallJul 8Jul 109:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 129:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Pokemon Movie MakingOak View ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingOak View MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 129:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringTBDJul 8Jul 129:00am12:00pm7-10yrs
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersGroveland ElementaryJul 8Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Bridges ConstructionJustice Page MiddleJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingLangford Rec CenterJul 8Jul 1210:00am12:00pm5-10yrs
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersHaleJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game DesignEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game DesignJonathan ElementaryJul 8Jul 1110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecraft Coding with ComputerCraftNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 1110:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 1210:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 8Jul 1210:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Minecraft Coding with ComputerCraftOlson MiddleJul 8Jul 1212:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 1112:30pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register 3D Game ProgrammingSt. Paul GymJul 8Jul 121:00pm3:30pm8-10 yr
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized MachinesEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsAnnandale ElementaryJul 8Jul 91:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Coding with ComputerCraftGroveland ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Map BuilderSt. Paul GymJul 8Jul 121:00pm3:30pm12-14 yr
Register Python CodingNorthwinds ElementaryJul 8Jul 101:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringTech AcademyJul 8Jul 91:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersChippewa MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersOak View MiddleJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersBayview ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersJordan MiddleJul 8Jul 121:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersOak View ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game DesignO.H. Anderson ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsWildwood ElementaryJul 8Jul 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Movie MakerBlake: Minneapolis CampusJul 8Jul 111:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftNorthrop CE CenterJul 8Jul 111:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftHaleJul 8Jul 111:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized MachinesEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 112:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Gears and WheelsJonathan ElementaryJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Python CodingEast Ridge HSJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoOak Point ElementaryJul 8Jul 112:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersFoley IntermediateJul 9Jul 118:30am11:30am3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 9Jul 109:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsSauk MiddleJul 9Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic ConstructionSauk MiddleJul 9Jul 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioTech AcademyJul 10Jul 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingRed Wing HighJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Ultimate Game CodingHobbs Ice ArenaJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineMontgomeryJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsStewartville HighJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsSaint Peter Middle SchoolJul 12Jul 129:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignRoosevelt CommunityJul 12Jul 1210:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels & GearsWilder Recreation CenterJul 12Jul 122:00pm5:00pm8-15yrs
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 198:30am9:30am4th-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingSkyview Elementary/MiddleJul 15Jul 168:30am3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Bridges ConstructionRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story tellingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingWillow River ElementaryJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pmK-5th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 199:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingDelano HighJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsMinneapolis Rec - Pershing CenterJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoBrookview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersOak View MiddleJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersBayview ElementaryJul 15Jul 189:00am12:00am3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsSalem Hills ElementaryJul 15Jul 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersMITYJul 15Jul 199:00am4:00pm7th-12th
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 199:40am10:40amK-1st
Register 3D Video Game DesignPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Intro to Video Game DesignHaleJul 15Jul 1810:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register Intro to Video Game DesignZimmerman ElementaryJul 15Jul 1710:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Map BuilderNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsEast Ridge HSJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersCarver Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 1810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringFalcon Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 1810:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 1910:40am12:10pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseFridley Middle SchoolJul 15Jul 1910:50am11:50am2nd-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingHaleJul 15Jul 1811:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingHeritage Christian AcademyJul 15Jul 1812:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingSt. Paul GymJul 15Jul 191:00pm3:30pm9-12
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized MachinesBayview ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseRush Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to BuildingLinwood Rec CenterJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Pokemon Movie MakingKaposia Ed Center ElementaryJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic ConstructionAnnandale ElementaryJul 15Jul 161:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsChippewa MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsBrookview ElementaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersHilltop PrimaryJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersDelano HighJul 15Jul 171:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftOak View MiddleJul 15Jul 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 181:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Movie MakingSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 15Jul 191:30pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringNorthrop CE CenterJul 15Jul 181:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersBlake: Minneapolis CampusJul 15Jul 181:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story tellingCottage Grove MiddleJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsCarver Elementary SchoolJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoEast Ridge HSJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 182:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersFalcon Ridge ElementaryJul 15Jul 172:00pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsPrairie View Elementary & MiddleJul 15Jul 172:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoQuarryview EducationJul 16Jul 1810:30am11:30amK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringQuarryview EducationJul 16Jul 181:30pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic ConstructionHLWW HighJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingTBDJul 19Jul 199:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingCedar Creek CommunityJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pmK-4th
Register Ultimate Game CodingMilaca LibraryJul 19Jul 199:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Ultimate Game CodingKasson-Mantorville ElemJul 19Jul 1910:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Animatronics EngineeringMayer Community CenterJul 22Jul 249:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingOak View ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseOak View MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to BuildingStonebridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Intro to Gears and WheelsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register MinecraftIn Real LifeOlson MiddleJul 22Jul 269:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoEastview Education CenterJul 22Jul 249:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersDelano HighJul 22Jul 249:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game DesignExpo for Excellence MagnetJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsChippewa MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsBayview ElementaryJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersOrono MiddleJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersPlymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 22Jul 259:00am12:00pm11-15
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 22Jul 249:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Cool Knex: Levers & CatapultsTech AcademyJul 22Jul 239:30am11:30pmPK-1st
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Map BuilderCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringOak Point ElementaryJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsHaleJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersHidden Oaks MiddleJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm10yr - 14y
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 22Jul 2510:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2510:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized MachinesNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pmK-2nd
Register Jr. Engineering: Solar & Green MachinesNorthrop CE CenterJul 22Jul 2512:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register 3D First Person Game World DesignTBDJul 22Jul 261:00pm3:30pm9-11y
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseShoreview Community CenterJul 22Jul 261:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels & GearsCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels & GearsHancock Recreation CenterJul 22Jul 261:00pm4:00pm7-13yrs
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringOak View MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Python CodingStonebridge ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic ConstructionBayview ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsTech AcademyJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingDelano HighJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersMayer Community CenterJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersOrono MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersChippewa MiddleJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersArmatage ParksJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersEastview Education CenterJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersRenaissance Charter AcademyJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsOak View ElementaryJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftTBDJul 22Jul 241:00pm4:00pm7th-12th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftPlymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 22Jul 251:00pm4:00pm9-14
Register Robotic ConstructionHaleJul 22Jul 251:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingHidden Oaks MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm9 yr - 11y
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsLincoln Center ElementaryJul 22Jul 242:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingCottage Grove MiddleJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersOak Point ElementaryJul 22Jul 252:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsSpring Lake Park City HallJul 23Jul 249:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 23Jul 249:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersSauk MiddleJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register MinecraftIn Real LifeSauk MiddleJul 23Jul 251:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game DesignSkyview Elementary/MiddleJul 24Jul 258:30am3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsSaint Peter Middle SchoolJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Robotic ConstructionTBDJul 26Jul 269:00am3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic ConstructionRoosevelt CommunityJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Ultimate Game CodingSibley ElementaryJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineStewartville HighJul 26Jul 269:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringRenaissance Charter AcademyJul 29Jul 319:00pm12:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsRockford Community CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsWatertown-Mayer PrimaryJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsFridley Community CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseDiscovery CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringPrinceton HighJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Movie MakerMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm10-15yrs
Register Movie MakerTech AcademyJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Coming Soon Remote Control RoboticsStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic ConstructionChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringSunrise River ElementaryJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringHeritage Christian AcademyJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 29Aug 29:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingEastview Education CenterJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersBecker IntermediateJul 29Jul 319:00am11:30am4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersForest Lake Area HighJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 19:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftWillow River ElementaryJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm2nd-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftCentral ElementaryJul 29Jul 319:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJul 29Jul 319:30am12:00pmK-4th
Register Intro to Gears and WheelsOak Point ElementaryJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Gears and WheelsPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register MinecraftIn Real LifeJustice Page MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoTBDJul 29Jul 3110:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoTilden Community CenterJul 29Jul 3110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game DesignEisenhower Community CenterJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersEast Ridge HSJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersNorthrop CE CenterJul 29Aug 110:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoEagle View ElementaryJul 29Jul 3110:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionJul 29Aug 210:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersHeritage Christian AcademyJul 29Aug 112:30pm3:00pm5th-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsWoodland ElementaryJul 29Aug 21:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register MinecraftIn Real LifeHilltop PrimaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register MinecraftIn Real LifeShoreview Community CenterJul 29Aug 21:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Pokemon Movie MakingKenny Rec. CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-6th
Register Python CodingMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm10-15yrs
Register Python CodingBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Python CodingSt. Paul GymJul 29Aug 21:00pm3:30pm11-14
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoPrinceton HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoBecker IntermediateJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie MakingStonebridge ElementaryJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingTech AcademyJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineFridley Community CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersSunrise River ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersCentral ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersEastview Education CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersRockford Community CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersDiscovery CenterJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersWatertown-Mayer PrimaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersRice Lake ElementaryJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm4th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersWilshire Park Elementary SchoolJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game DesignChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game DesignChippewa MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftRichfield Central Ed CenterJul 29Aug 11:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftForest Lake Area HighJul 29Jul 311:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsNorthrop CE CenterJul 29Aug 11:30pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsEagle View ElementaryJul 29Jul 312:00pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Digital Movie Making & 3D Story tellingEisenhower ElementaryJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsEast Ridge HSJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringCottage Grove MiddleJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingBig Lake MiddleJul 29Jul 312:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersTilden Community CenterJul 29Jul 312:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 29Aug 12:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Python CodingRed Wing HighAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic ConstructionCentral BuildingAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic ConstructionSaint Peter Middle SchoolAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsLe Suer-Henderson HighAug 2Aug 29:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsHobbs Ice ArenaAug 2Aug 210:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Adv. Engineering: Motorized MachinesHeritage Christian AcademyAug 5Aug 89:00am11:30amK-2nd
Register Bridges ConstructionOak View ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseChippewa MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Game Coding: Tower DefenseChippewa MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringOrono MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingMeadowview ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingScenic Heights ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoRobbinsdale Spanish ImmersionAug 5Aug 99:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Robotics: Jedi and Imperial DroidsFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringRice Lake ElementaryAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingJohn F. Kennedy ElementaryAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersTech AcademyAug 5Aug 89:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersSpring Lake Park City HallAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsSunrise River ElementaryAug 5Aug 79:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to BuildingEast Ridge HSAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register MinecraftIn Real LifeTBDAug 5Aug 710:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringMendota ElementaryAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersOak Point ElementaryAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersPrairie View Elementary & MiddleAug 5Aug 710:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftEisenhower Community CenterAug 5Aug 810:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersHeritage Christian AcademyAug 5Aug 812:00pm3:00pm4th-7th
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysOlson MiddleAug 5Aug 912:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Python CodingLevi Dodge MiddleAug 5Aug 812:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsTBDAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels & GearsKaposia Ed Center ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Junior Engineering: Wheels & GearsArmatage ParksAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register MinecraftIn Real LifeDiscovery CenterAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Multiplayer Minecraft: Map BuilderSt. Paul GymAug 5Aug 91:00pm3:30pm10-12 yr
Register Robotic ConstructionScenic Heights ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersOak-Land Middle SchoolAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersSunrise River ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersCentral ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game DesignOak View ElementaryAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game DesignWilshire Park Elementary SchoolAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsCentral ElementaryAug 5Aug 71:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftOrono MiddleAug 5Aug 81:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Animatronics EngineeringNorthrop CE CenterAug 5Aug 81:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic ConstructionTBDAug 5Aug 71:30pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Pokemon Movie MakingHandke CenterAug 5Aug 72:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftOak Point ElementaryAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftCottage Grove MiddleAug 5Aug 82:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsCowern ElementaryAug 7Aug 88:30am3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air BalloonsTech AcademyAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsMalone IntermediateAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic ConstructionStewartville HighAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic ConstructionMontgomeryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingTBDAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsSibley ElementaryAug 9Aug 99:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Movie MakingPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 12Aug 159:00pm12:00pm6-9 yrs.
Register 3D Game ProgrammingSt. Paul GymAug 12Aug 169:00am12:00pm6-9 yr
Register DC/Marvel Comic Movie MakingOlson MiddleAug 12Aug 169:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft ModdingTech AcademyAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringDiscovery CenterAug 12Aug 149:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register RC RoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Robotic ConstructionRCL SchoolAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksBayview ElementaryAug 12Aug 159:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignLinden Hills ParkAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Motorized Mechanical EngineeringTBDAug 12Aug 1410:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic ConstructionEisenhower ElementaryAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 12Aug 1510:00am1:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersHidden Oaks MiddleAug 12Aug 1510:00am12:00pm10yr - 12y
Register Movie MakerCentral High SchoolAug 12Aug 1612:30pm3:30pm6th-9th
Register Robotic ConstructionOlson MiddleAug 12Aug 1612:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Engineering: PicoMendota ElementaryAug 12Aug 1412:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Elementary Engineering - Wheels and GearsJordan MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignShoreview Community CenterAug 12Aug 161:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Coding with ComputerCraftTech AcademyAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Python CodingRCL SchoolAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Droid Building & Movie MakingKenny Rec. CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo CharactersPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm5th-10th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsDiscovery CenterAug 12Aug 141:00pm3:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftBayview ElementaryAug 12Aug 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersTBDAug 12Aug 141:30pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Bridges ConstructionOak Point ElementaryAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigEisenhower Community CenterAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Python CodingDr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkAug 12Aug 152:00pm5:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game DesignLinden Hills ParkAug 12Aug 152:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic ConstructionPrescott IntermediateAug 16Aug 169:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingSt. Paul GymAug 19Aug 239:00am12:00pm6-8 yrs.
Register Pokemon Movie MakingChamplin ICE ForumAug 19Aug 219:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register North Dale Rec CenterAug 19Aug 231:00pm3:00pm10-15yrs
Register 3D Game ProgrammingSt. Paul GymAug 19Aug 231:00pm3:30pm8-10yr
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersChamplin ICE ForumAug 19Aug 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersLincoln Center ElementaryAug 19Aug 212:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register MinecraftIn Real LifeFoley IntermediateAug 20Aug 228:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Sumo-BattlebotsTech AcademyAug 21Aug 221:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Crazy Levers & PulleysCowern ElementaryAug 22Aug 238:30am3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic ConstructionSibley ElementaryAug 23Aug 239:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Remote Control RoboticsArlington Hills Community CenterAug 23Aug 231:00pm4:00pm9-16yrs

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

Game Design & CodingGrades
3D Printing & Modeling3rd-6th or 5th-12th
Battle Royale Game Coding4th-6th or 5th-10th
Game Coding: Platformer3rd-6th
Hacking Java Games3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersK-3rd
Intro to Coding with Super HeroesK-3rd
Intro to Game CodingK-3rd
Intro to Java Coding4th-6th
Java Game Coding5th-9th
Java Minecraft Modding: Super-tool4th-8th
Python Coding4th-6th or 6th-9th
Ultimate Game Coding1st-6th
Unity Game Engine4th-8th or 6th-9th
Unreal Game Engine Development5th-9th
Video Game Coding3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Game Coding: Super Mario3rd-6th or 5th-8th
MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block2nd-6th
Advanced Minecraft: Crazy Command Block3rd-7th
Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet3rd-6th, 4th-9th
Java Minecraft Mod Development: Superhero Armor3rd-8th
Minecraft Coding w/ Python3rd-6th
Minecraft Game Designer1st-5th
Minecraft Game Designer: Dungeons3rd-6th
Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder2nd-6th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Map Builder1st-5th or 3rd-7th
EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Adv Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics4th-8th
Adv. Engineering: Motorized Machines3rd-6th
Elementary Engineering
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-6th
Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels1st-6th
Junior Engineering & BuildingK-3rd
Junior Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering3rd-8th
RoboticsGrades
EV3 Robotic Engineering3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme Battlebots3rd-8th
Extreme EV3 Battlebots3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme EV3 Robotics Tournament3rd-6th or 5th-10th
RC Robotics1st-6th
Robotic BuildersK-4th
Robotic Builders: Sports & Adventurek-2nd or 3rd-5th
Robotic Builders: Battlebots1st-6th
Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders1st-5th or 3rd-6th
Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids1st-6th
Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids3rd-8th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderK-6th
Star Wars Robotic BuildersK-5th
Wedo Robotic Engineering1st-5th
Digital Film Making/Stop-MotionGrades
Clay AnimationK-9th
Digital Film Making and Production1st-9th
Digital Film Production: Special Effects4th-8th
Movie MakerK-9th
Pokemon Movie MakingK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making1st-8th
PreschoolGrades
Basics to EngineeringPK-1st

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.