Tech Academy (formerly Computer Explorers) of Minnesota - Summer STEM Camps, over 100 location in MN ages 4-15

2022 Summer Day Camp Schedule

Registration opens from February to April 2022. We will update links when registration goes live.
Camps By Type Camps By Location Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Girls & Engineering91Bayview ElementaryJun 6Jun 99:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Robotic Builders30Eisenhower ElementaryJun 6Jun 99:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Hogwarts and other Magical Robotic Builders30Eisenhower ElementaryJun 6Jun 91:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Minecraft: Railcraft30Eisenhower ElementaryJun 6Jun 91:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift43New Prague Comm Educ CtrJun 7Jun 99:00am11:30am2nd-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters43New Prague Comm Educ CtrJun 7Jun 912:30pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register Minecrafting: Survival Basics113St Francis ElementaryJun 10Jun 109:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift92Watertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJun 10Jun 109:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift110Mississippi Heights ElementaryJun 10Jun 109:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks69Oltman Middle SchoolJun 13Jun 169:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game Engine48Orono IntermediateJun 13Jun 169:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unity Game Engine45Carver ElementaryJun 13Jun 169:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Unity Game Engine58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 13Jun 169:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development45Carver ElementaryJun 13Jun 169:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Coding30Eisenhower ElementaryJun 13Jun 169:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 13Jun 169:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Production for YouTube67Shoreview Community CenterJun 13Jun 169:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 13Jun 159:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Web Development & Coding52Center Ice CenterJun 13Jun 169:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game Engine43Eagle View ElementaryJun 13Jun 1512:30pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Parachutes60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 13Jun 161:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 13Jun 161:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers52Center Ice CenterJun 13Jun 161:00pm4:00pmK-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival Basics48Orono IntermediateJun 13Jun 161:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Minecrafting: Survival Basics75St. Michaels ElementaryJun 13Jun 151:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Remote Control Robotics30Eisenhower ElementaryJun 13Jun 161:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Coming Soon Robotic Builders Engineering69Oltman Middle SchoolJun 13Jun 161:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo24Levi Dodge MiddleJun 13Jun 161:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development20South View Middle SchoolJun 13Jun 161:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Girls & Engineering54Hidden Oaks MiddleJun 14Jun 179:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecrafting in Real Life164Hazel Park Recration CenterJun 14Jun 169:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego Contraptions54Hidden Oaks MiddleJun 14Jun 171:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie Making164Duluth & Case RecJun 14Jun 161:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo Characters26Fridley Community CenterJun 14Jun 161:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Hogwarts and other Magical Robotic Builders93Greenwood ElementaryJun 15Jun 171:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Minecraft: Railcraft92Watertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJun 17Jun 179:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game Engine16Delano HighJun 17Jun 179:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unity Game Engine46Bridgewater ElementaryJun 17Jun 179:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift28GSL HighJun 17Jun 179:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift65Sartell Community Center Maker SpaceJun 17Jun 179:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-Sports19Ceder Ridge ElementaryJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers93Greenwood ElementaryJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 20Jun 249:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Amusement Parks48Orono IntermediateJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Star Wars Wedo Robotics42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Ultimate Game Coding69East Ridge HSJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unity Game Engine60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development19Ceder Ridge ElementaryJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development25Forest Lake Area HighJun 20Jun 229:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding52Center Ice CenterJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Maker58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Production for YouTube94Moreland ElementaryJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Web Development & Coding40Excelsior ElementaryJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Wedo Robotic Engineering30Eisenhower ElementaryJun 20Jun 239:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 20Jun 2410:45am12:15pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Maker124Olson MiddleJun 20Jun 2312:30pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Coding: Hacking Java Games40Excelsior ElementaryJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Coding: Hacking Java Games58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Crazy Robotic Contraptions19Ceder Ridge ElementaryJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Crazy Robotic Contraptions35Community Learning CenterJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real Life60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival Basics52Center Ice CenterJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo30Eisenhower ElementaryJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development19Ceder Ridge ElementaryJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Game Creation69East Ridge HSJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Maker42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Production for YouTube36Wildwood ElementaryJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Production for YouTube48Orono IntermediateJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift69East Ridge HSJun 20Jun 231:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift25Forest Lake Area HighJun 20Jun 221:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders49Cedar Island ElementaryJun 21Jun 249:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Unity Game Engine45Carver ElementaryJun 21Jun 249:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Minecraft: Railcraft156Thompson County Park Activity CenterJun 21Jun 216:00pm8:00pm2nd-7th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-Sports56River Falls HighJun 24Jun 249:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft: Railcraft16Delano HighJun 24Jun 249:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Minecrafting: Survival Basics65Sartell Community Center Maker SpaceJun 24Jun 249:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics92Watertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJun 24Jun 249:00am2:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift46Spring Creek ElementaryJun 24Jun 249:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Amusement Park Engineering & Building27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 27Jul 18:30am9:30amK-1st
Register Aerospace Engineering: Parachutes19Ceder Ridge ElementaryJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Amusement Park Engineering & Building69East Ridge HSJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Coding: Hacking Java Games42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Crazy Robotic Contraptions60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Girls & Engineering57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 27Jul 19:00am10:30amK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 27Jul 19:00am10:30am6th-9th
Coming Soon Minecrafting: Survival Basics20South View Middle SchoolJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Remote Control Robotics40Groveland ElementaryJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Builders Engineering124Olson MiddleJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Quest12Champlin ICE ForumJun 27Jun 299:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie Making91Bayview ElementaryJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development48Orono IntermediateJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Unreal Game Engine Development93Greenwood ElementaryJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Coding69Oltman Middle SchoolJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario19Ceder Ridge ElementaryJun 27Jun 309:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Digital Animation58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 27Jun 309:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Amusement Park Engineering & Building27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 27Jul 19:40am10:40am2nd-3rd
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego Robotics78Northwest Como RecJun 27Jul 110:00am12:00pm3th-5th
Register Amusement Park Engineering & Building27Fridley Middle SchoolJun 27Jul 110:50am11:50am4th-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Star Wars152Hopkins CampusJun 27Jul 112:30pm3:30pm2nd-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-Sports35Eastview ElementaryJun 27Jun 3012:45pm3:45pm1st-6th
Coming Soon Crazy Robotic Contraptions20South View Middle SchoolJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm1-3
Coming Soon Extreme Robotics: Robo-Sports93North Woods ElemJun 27Jun 301:00pm3:30pm5th-6th
Coming Soon Girls & Engineering93North Woods ElemJun 27Jun 301:00pm3:30pm3rd-4th
Coming Soon Jr Engineering and Building93North Woods ElemJun 27Jun 301:00pm3:30pm5th-6th
Register Minecraft: Railcraft37Maple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJun 27Jun 291:00pm4:00pm5th-10th
Coming Soon Minecraft: Railcraft93North Woods ElemJun 27Jun 301:00pm3:30pm3rd-4th
Register Minecrafting in Real Life69East Ridge HSJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders19Ceder Ridge ElementaryJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Quest91Bayview ElementaryJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Unreal Game Engine Development78Northwest Como RecJun 27Jul 11:00pm3:00pm5th-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development48Orono IntermediateJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Unreal Game Engine Development60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development93Greenwood ElementaryJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Unreal Game Engine Development36District Education CenterJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario93Greenwood ElementaryJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario20South View Middle SchoolJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Production for YouTube40Groveland ElementaryJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Production for YouTube42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift19Ceder Ridge ElementaryJun 27Jun 301:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus Rift58Hoover Elementary SchoolJun 27Jun 301:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Girls & Engineering70Spring Lake Park High SchoolJun 28Jun 309:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-Coders5Tom Ryan ParkJun 28Jun 3010:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Jr Engineering and Building70Spring Lake Park High SchoolJun 28Jun 301:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario5Tom Ryan ParkJun 28Jun 301:00pm4:00pm1st-6th

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: LeversSartell Community Center Maker SpaceJul 1Jul 19:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsSaint Peter High SchoolJul 1Jul 19:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHopkins CampusJul 5Jul 88:30am11:30am6th-8th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsCedar Island ElementaryJul 5Jul 89:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Construction: Creatures & ReactionsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 5Jul 89:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksGreenwood ElementaryJul 5Jul 79:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentHidden Oaks MiddleJul 5Jul 89:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersEisenhower ElementaryJul 5Jul 79:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game MakerLake MiddleJul 5Jul 89:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHoover Elementary SchoolJul 5Jul 89:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHopkins CampusJul 5Jul 812:30pm3:30pm3rd-5th
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsGroveland ElementaryJul 5Jul 81:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsNorth Woods ElemJul 5Jul 71:00pm3:30pm4-5
Coming Soon Intro to Coding with Super HeroesNorth Woods ElemJul 5Jul 71:00pm3:30pm2-3
Coming Soon Jr Engineering and BuildingNorth Woods ElemJul 5Jul 71:00pm3:30pm4-5
Register Junior Engineering: LeversCedar Island ElementaryJul 5Jul 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeGreenwood ElementaryJul 5Jul 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeHoover Elementary SchoolJul 5Jul 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsEisenhower ElementaryJul 5Jul 71:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Coming Soon Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooNorth Woods ElemJul 5Jul 71:00pm3:30pm2-3
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersHidden Oaks MiddleJul 5Jul 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 5Jul 81:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsLake MiddleJul 5Jul 81:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Amusement Park Engineering & BuildingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsHidden Oaks MiddleJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsShoreview Community CenterJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Girls & EngineeringEast Ridge HSJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeSandburg Learning CenterJul 11Jul 159:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsEast Ridge HSJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsOrono IntermediateJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineForest Lake Area HighJul 11Jul 139:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentEisenhower ElementaryJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Coming Soon Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 11Jul 159:00am10:30am3rd-6th
Register Video Game CodingCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioScenic Heights ElementaryJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game MakerCenter Ice CenterJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Web Development & CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 11Jul 149:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingHoover Elementary SchoolJul 11Jul 149:30am12:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 11Jul 1510:40am12:10pm1st-3rd
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsSandburg Learning CenterJul 11Jul 1510:45am12:15pmK-3rd
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsOlson MiddleJul 11Jul 1412:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Coding: Hacking Java GamesLevi Dodge MiddleJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Jr Engineering and BuildingNorth Woods ElemJul 11Jul 141:00pm3:30pm4-5
Coming Soon Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsNorth Woods ElemJul 11Jul 141:00pm3:30pm2-3
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationEisenhower ElementaryJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationCommunity Learning CenterJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Minecraft: RailcraftSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 11Jul 151:00pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsHeritage MiddleJul 11Jul 141:00pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Remote Control RoboticsCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersOrono IntermediateJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestScenic Heights ElementaryJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestGreenwood ElementaryJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksNorth Dale Rec CenterJul 11Jul 151:00pm3:00pm4th-6th
Coming Soon Robotics: Amusement ParksNorth Woods ElemJul 11Jul 141:00pm3:30pm4-5
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentEisenhower ElementaryJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Video Game CodingCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsEast Ridge HSJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsHoover Elementary SchoolJul 11Jul 141:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftNorth Woods ElemJul 11Jul 141:00pm3:30pm2-3
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringHidden Oaks MiddleJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringEast Ridge HSJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringSouth View Middle SchoolJul 11Jul 141:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsHLWW MiddleJul 15Jul 159:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft: RailcraftSpring Creek ElementaryJul 15Jul 159:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJul 15Jul 159:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentRed Wing HighJul 15Jul 159:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentSartell Community Center Maker SpaceJul 15Jul 159:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftBear Cave Intermediate SchoolJul 15Jul 159:00am2:00pm2nd-7th
Register Coding: Hacking Java GamesEisenhower ElementaryJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior EngineeringMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 18Jul 209:00am12:00pm5th-10th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversOrono IntermediateJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsSandburg Learning CenterJul 18Jul 229:00am10:45am6th-9th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsOltman Middle SchoolJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Unity Game EngineSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 18Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game EngineBayview ElementaryJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Unity Game EngineOltman Middle SchoolJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentChamplin ICE ForumJul 18Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentOlson MiddleJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsEisenhower ElementaryJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game MakerFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Development & CodingTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Web Development & CodingHoover Elementary SchoolJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 18Jul 219:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Video Production for YouTubeSandburg Learning CenterJul 18Jul 2210:45am12:15pm2nd-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentOlson MiddleJul 18Jul 2112:30pm3:30pm4th-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: ParachutesTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Coming Soon Intro to Coding with Super HeroesNorth Woods ElemJul 18Jul 211:00pm3:30pm2-3
Coming Soon Jr Engineering and BuildingNorth Woods ElemJul 18Jul 211:00pm3:30pm4-5
Register Minecraft: RailcraftBayview ElementaryJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Minecraft: RailcraftNorth Woods ElemJul 18Jul 211:00pm3:30pm2-3
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeLevi Dodge MiddleJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Coming Soon Remote Control RoboticsSouth View Middle SchoolJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Builders EngineeringEisenhower ElementaryJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersEisenhower ElementaryJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersNorth Woods ElemJul 18Jul 211:00pm3:30pm4-5
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie MakingSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 18Jul 201:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CodingFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioOltman Middle SchoolJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersOrono IntermediateJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 18Jul 201:00pm4:00pm5th-10th
Register Video Production for YouTubeMendota ElementaryJul 18Jul 211:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Production for YouTubeGreenwood ElementaryJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Production for YouTubeOltman Middle SchoolJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Production for YouTubeHoover Elementary SchoolJul 18Jul 211:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineTom Ryan ParkJul 19Jul 219:00am12:00pm5th-10th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersTom Ryan ParkJul 19Jul 211:00pm4:00pm1st-7th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJul 22Jul 229:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversBridgewater ElementaryJul 22Jul 229:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft: RailcraftBear Cave Intermediate SchoolJul 22Jul 229:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft: RailcraftHoldingford ElementaryJul 22Jul 229:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeDelano HighJul 22Jul 229:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsGSL HighJul 22Jul 2210:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksHopkins CampusJul 25Jul 298:30am11:30am4th-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: ParachutesEisenhower ElementaryJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsOltman Middle SchoolJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Junior EngineeringDistrict Education CenterJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm2nd-5th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestCedar Island ElementaryJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksOlson MiddleJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unity Game EngineExcelsior ElementaryJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unity Game EngineMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 25Jul 279:00am12:00pm7th-10th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 25Jul 279:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentOltman Middle SchoolJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentHoover Elementary SchoolJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game CreationFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersGreenwood ElementaryJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsCommunity Learning CenterJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production for YouTubeCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftEisenhower ElementaryJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftOrono IntermediateJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Web Development & CodingCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 25Jul 289:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeOlson MiddleJul 25Jul 2812:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentHopkins CampusJul 25Jul 2912:30pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersHopkins CampusJul 25Jul 2912:30pm3:30pm1st-4th
Register Coding: Hacking Java GamesGreenwood ElementaryJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsEisenhower ElementaryJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-9th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsOltman Middle SchoolJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Coming Soon Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsNorth Woods ElemJul 25Jul 281:00pm3:30pm4-5
Coming Soon Girls & EngineeringSouth View Middle SchoolJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pmk-2
Coming Soon Girls & EngineeringNorth Woods ElemJul 25Jul 281:00pm3:30pm2-3
Register Intro to Coding with Super HeroesCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pmK-2nd
Register Intro to Coding with Super HeroesLevi Dodge MiddleJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Coming Soon Jr Engineering and BuildingNorth Woods ElemJul 25Jul 281:00pm3:30pm4-5
Register Junior Engineering: LeversFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 25Jul 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeOrono IntermediateJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterJul 25Jul 271:00pm4:00pm7th-10th
Register Remote Control RoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Coming Soon Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooNorth Woods ElemJul 25Jul 281:00pm3:30pm2-3
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie MakingHilltop PrimaryJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie MakingHoover Elementary SchoolJul 25Jul 281:00pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentOltman Middle SchoolJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game CreationCeder Ridge ElementaryJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game CreationDistrict Education CenterJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsCedar Island ElementaryJul 25Jul 281:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersHeritage MiddleJul 25Jul 281:00pm3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeRiver Falls HighJul 29Jul 299:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterJul 29Jul 299:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsHoldingford ElementaryJul 29Jul 299:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentMontgomeryJul 29Jul 299:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentMississippi Heights ElementaryJul 29Jul 299:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsSpring Creek ElementaryJul 29Jul 299:00am2:00pm2nd-6th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersHopkins CampusAug 1Aug 58:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersHopkins CampusAug 1Aug 58:30am11:30am4th-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: ParachutesOrono IntermediateAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Aerospace Engineering: ParachutesCommunity Learning CenterAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Amusement Park Engineering & BuildingEisenhower ElementaryAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Girls & EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Intro to Coding with Super HeroesMoreland ElementaryAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pmK-4th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationHidden Oaks MiddleAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationCeder Ridge ElementaryAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationSt. Michael-Albertville HighAug 1Aug 39:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsTurtle Lake ElementaryAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestEast Ridge HSAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooCenterville ElementaryAug 1Aug 39:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsBayview ElementaryAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterAug 1Aug 39:00am12:00pm7th-10th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentHoover Elementary SchoolAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighAug 1Aug 39:00am11:30am1st-5th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersOltman Middle SchoolAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pm4th-9th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsCeder Ridge ElementaryAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Production for YouTubeOlson MiddleAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Wedo Robotic EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 1Aug 49:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Intro to Coding with Super HeroesGreenwood ElementaryAug 1Aug 410:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Unity Game EngineLevi Dodge MiddleAug 1Aug 410:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Coding: Hacking Java GamesHopkins CampusAug 1Aug 512:30pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsOlson MiddleAug 1Aug 412:30pm3:30pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersBelle Plaine Junior-Senior HighAug 1Aug 312:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Coding: Hacking Java GamesHidden Oaks MiddleAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Coding: Hacking Java GamesCeder Ridge ElementaryAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Coding: Hacking Java GamesEast Ridge HSAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsLevi Dodge MiddleAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsSt. Michaels ElementaryAug 1Aug 31:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsHoover Elementary SchoolAug 1Aug 41:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Girls & EngineeringNorth Woods ElemAug 1Aug 41:00pm3:30pm2-3
Coming Soon Jr Engineering and BuildingNorth Woods ElemAug 1Aug 41:00pm3:30pm4-5
Register Jr Engineering:Crazy Lego ContraptionsBayview ElementaryAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsCeder Ridge ElementaryAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic ConstructionOltman Middle SchoolAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Coming Soon Robotics: Amusement ParksNorth Woods ElemAug 1Aug 41:00pm3:30pm4-5
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie MakingTurtle Lake ElementaryAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersMaple Grove Community Center - Teen CenterAug 1Aug 31:00pm4:00pm7th-10th
Register Unity Game EngineCedar Island ElementaryAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentCreekview ParkAug 1Aug 31:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioOrono IntermediateAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CreationEisenhower ElementaryAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Production for YouTubeCenterville ElementaryAug 1Aug 31:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftGreenwood ElementaryAug 1Aug 41:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftNorth Woods ElemAug 1Aug 41:00pm3:30pm2-3
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 1Aug 42:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsMississippi Heights ElementaryAug 5Aug 59:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeSaint Peter High SchoolAug 5Aug 59:00am2:00pmK-4th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeHLWW MiddleAug 5Aug 59:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterAug 5Aug 59:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentBear Cave Intermediate SchoolAug 5Aug 59:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioEast Ridge HSAug 8Aug 119:00pm12:00pm1st-5th
Register Amusement Park Engineering & BuildingFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Amusement Park Engineering & BuildingChaska Community CenterAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Coding: Hacking Java GamesWildwood ElementaryAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Crazy Robotic ContraptionsSweeney ElemAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior EngineeringScenic Heights ElementaryAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie MakingCeder Ridge ElementaryAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentCenter Ice CenterAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioOltman Middle SchoolAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game CreationOlson MiddleAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersEisenhower ElementaryAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersSandburg Learning CenterAug 8Aug 129:00am10:30am1st-2nd
Register Video Production for YouTubeHidden Oaks MiddleAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftTurtle Lake ElementaryAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Web Development & CodingOltman Middle SchoolAug 8Aug 119:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersSandburg Learning CenterAug 8Aug 1210:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersOlson MiddleAug 8Aug 1112:30pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooCherry View ElementaryAug 8Aug 1112:45pm3:45pm1st-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: ParachutesOltman Middle SchoolAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsOakwood ElementaryAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Remote Control RoboticsOak-Land Middle SchoolAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register Robotic Builders EngineeringCeder Ridge ElementaryAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders EngineeringFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersEast Ridge HSAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersSunset Hill ElementaryAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Star Wars Jedi Movie MakingWildwood ElementaryAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsScenic Heights ElementaryAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Unity Game EngineHidden Oaks MiddleAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Unity Game EngineSweeney ElemAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentCenter Ice CenterAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioEisenhower ElementaryAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersTurtle Lake ElementaryAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersHilltop PrimaryAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 8Aug 111:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentSpring Lake Park High SchoolAug 9Aug 119:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Unity Game EngineSpring Lake Park High SchoolAug 9Aug 111:00pm4:00pm5th-9th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsDelano HighAug 12Aug 129:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unity Game EngineWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterAug 12Aug 129:00am2:00pm3th-8th
Register Unity Game EngineBear Cave Intermediate SchoolAug 12Aug 129:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentSpring Creek ElementaryAug 12Aug 129:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentGSL HighAug 12Aug 1210:00am2:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationFridley Middle SchoolAug 15Aug 198:30am9:30amK-1st
Register Minecraft: RailcraftChamplin ICE ForumAug 15Aug 179:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeCommunity Learning CenterAug 15Aug 189:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 15Aug 189:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 15Aug 189:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentSandburg Learning CenterAug 15Aug 199:00am10:30am1st-2nd
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersBoeckman MiddleAug 15Aug 189:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersPlymouth Creek Activity CenterAug 15Aug 189:00am12:00pm7th-10th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsSandburg Learning CenterAug 15Aug 199:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Video Game Design: Nintendo CharactersCeder Ridge ElementaryAug 15Aug 189:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Coming Soon Video Game CodingTBDAug 15Aug 199:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationFridley Middle SchoolAug 15Aug 199:40am10:40am2nd-3rd
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationLangford Rec CenterAug 15Aug 1910:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsSandburg Learning CenterAug 15Aug 1910:45am12:15pmK-2nd
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentSandburg Learning CenterAug 15Aug 1910:45am12:15pm1st-3rd
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationFridley Middle SchoolAug 15Aug 1910:50am11:50am4th-7th
Register Minecrafting in Real LifeLangford Rec CenterAug 15Aug 191:00pm3:00pm4th-6th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsBoeckman MiddleAug 15Aug 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Minecrafting: Survival BasicsFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 15Aug 181:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsChamplin ICE ForumAug 15Aug 171:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 15Aug 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Unreal Game Engine DevelopmentCenter Ice CenterAug 15Aug 181:00pm4:00pm7th-10th
Coming Soon Video Game CodingTBDAug 15Aug 191:00pm3:30pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioCeder Ridge ElementaryAug 15Aug 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsWatertown Mayer Community Learning CenterAug 19Aug 199:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsSpring Creek ElementaryAug 19Aug 199:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft: RailcraftSt Francis ElementaryAug 19Aug 199:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineHLWW MiddleAug 19Aug 199:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-CodersLakefront ParkAug 22Aug 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robo-QuestFarmington Community Education CenterAug 22Aug 259:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksShoreview Community CenterAug 22Aug 259:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersMeadowview ElementaryAug 22Aug 259:00am12:00pm6th-8th
Coming Soon Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsTBDAug 22Aug 269:30am12:00pm3rd-5th
Coming Soon Extreme Robotics: Robo-SportsTBDAug 22Aug 261:00pm3:30pm6th-8th
Register Robotics: Amusement ParksFarmington Community Education CenterAug 22Aug 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-5th
Register Unity Game EngineCreekview ParkAug 22Aug 241:00pm4:00pm4th-6th
Register Virtual Reality Development with Oculus RiftLakefront ParkAug 22Aug 251:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversTilden Community CenterAug 26Aug 269:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Unity Game EngineCedar Creek CommunityAug 26Aug 269:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Design jr & Lego RoboticsKasson-Mantorville ElemAug 26Aug 269:00am2:00pm2nd-6th

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Hacking Minecraft2nd-6th
Intro to Minecraft Modding: Crazy Armor1st-5th or 3rd-7th
Intro to Minecraft Modding: Multi-Tool2nd-6th or 4th-8th
Java Minecraft Modding: Custom Armor4th-8th
Minecraft Game Designer: Dungeons3rd-7th or 4th-8th
Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder1st-5th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Colosseum Builder2nd-6th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Mini-Game Builder2nd-6th
Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder1st-5th or 3rd-7th
Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder1st-5th or 3rd-7th
Lego RoboticsGrades
Extreme EV3: Battlebots3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Extreme EV3: Olympics3rd-6th or 5th-10th
Extreme EV3: RoboWars3rd-7th or 5th-9th
Hogwarts and other Magical Robotic Builders1st-5th or 3rd-6th
Robotic BuildersK-2nd,1st-5th,3rd-6t
Robotic Builders: BattlebotsK-2nd,1st-5th,3rd-6t
Robotic Builders: Gamer-bots2nd-6th
Robotic Builders: Marine Explorers1st-5th or 3rd-6th
Robotic Builders: Mighty MachinesK-3rd
Star Wars Robotic Builders1st-5th or 3rd-6th
Lego EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignK-3rd or 1st-5th
Elementary Engineering3rd-6th
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-3rd or 1st-5th
Engineering: Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Jr Engineering and BuildingK-3rd
Jr Engineering: Crazy Gears and WheelsK-3rd
Jr Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Master Bricklayers: Structural & Architectural Design3rd-7th
Visual CodingGrades
Extreme Coding: Machine Learning3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Girls that Code/Kids that Code1st-4th or 3rd-7th
Intro to Coding with Super Heroes1st-3rd
Intro to Game Coding1st-3rd
Intro to Video Game Design with Nintendo Characters1st-3rd
STEAM Makerspace Camp for Girls1st-4th or 3rd-7th
Star Wars Game Coding1st-5th
Super Mario Game Coding3rd-7th
Java/Python CodingGrades
Coding: Hacking Java Games4th-7th or 5th-9th
Computer Science for Kids with Python3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Intro to Java Game Coding4th-7th or 5th-9th
3D PrintingGrades
3D Printing & CAD3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Video ProductionGrades
Digital Film Production: Special Effects4th-7th or 5th-9th
Star Wars Jedi Movie MakingK-9th
Video Production for YouTube4th-6th or 5th-9th
Video Production for YouTube: Gaming4th-6th or 5th-9th

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.